Most Read
Most Commented
Read more like this
mk-logo
News
Johor BN candidates
Published:  Apr 16, 2013 11:13 AM
Updated: 2:01 PM

Following is the list of BN candidates in the 13th general election for Johor:

P140 Segamat - Dr S Subramaniam

N01 Buluh Kasap - Norshida Ibrahim**

N02 Jementah - Lee Hong Tee

P141 Sekijang - Anuar Abd Manap**

N03 Pemanis - Lau Chin Hoon

N04 Kemelah - Ayub Rahmat

P142 Labis - Chua Tee Yong

N05 Tenang - Mohd Azahar Ibrahim

N06 Bekok - Tan Chong**

P143 Pagoh - Muhyiddin Yassin

N07 Bukit Serampang - Ismail Mohamad**

N08 Jorak - Sharuddin Salleh

P144 Ledang - Hamim Samuri

N09 Gambir - M Asojan

N10 Tangkak - Goh Tee Tee

N11 Serom - Abdul Razak Minhat**

P145 Bakri - Lee Ching Yong

N12 Bentayan - Fong Soh Lan**

N13 Sungai Abong - Dr Haris Salleh**

N14 Bukit Naning - Saipolbahari Suib**

P146 Muar - Razali Ibrahim

N15 Maharani - Zulkhairi Ahmad**

N16 Sungai Balang - Zaiton Ismail**

P147 Parit Sulong - Noraini Ahmad

N17 Semerah - Mohd Ismail Roslan**

N18 Seri Medan - Zulkurnain Kamisan**

P148 Ayer Hitam - Wee Ka Siong

N19 Yong Peng - Lim Kee Moi

N20 Semarang - Samsolbari Jamali

P149 Seri Gading - Aziz Kaprawi

N21 Parit Yaani - Tiow Yew Chuan**

N22 Parit Raja - Datin Azizah Zakaria**

P150 Batu Pahat - Mohd Puad Zarkashi

N23 Penggaram - King Ban Siang**

N24 Senggarang - Abd. Aziz Ismail**

N25 Rengit - Ayub Jamil

P151 Simpang Renggam - Liang Teck Meng

N26 Machap - Abd. Taib Abu Bakar**

N27 Layang Layang - Abd Mutalip Abd Rahim

P152 Kluang - Dr Hou Kok Chung

N28 Mengkibol - Chye Kwee Yeow**

N29 Mahkota - Md Jais Sarday

P153 Sembrong - Hishamuddin Hussein

N30 Paloh - Teoh Yap Kun**  

N31 Kahang - R Vidyanathan

P154 Mersing - Dr Abd Latiff Ahmad

N32 Endau - Abd Latiff Bandi**  

N33 Tenggaroh - K Raven Kumar**  

P155 Tenggara - Halimah Mohamed Sadique

N32 Panti - Baderi Dasuki

N33 Pasir Raja - Dr Adham Baba

P156 Kota Tinggi - Noor Ehsanuddin Mohd Harun Narrashid**

N36 Sedili - Rasman Ithnain

N37 Johor Lama - Asiah Md Ariff

P157 Pengerang - Azalina Othman Said

N38 Penawar - Hamimah Mansor

N39 Tanjung Surat - Syed Sis Syed A Rahman**

P158 Tebrau - Khoo Soo Seang**  

N40 Tiram - Maulizan Bujang

N41 Puteri Wangsa - M Soorianarayanan**  

P159 Pasir Gudang - Normala Abd Samad**  

N42 Johor Jaya - Tan Cher Puk

N43 Permas Jaya - Mohamed Khaled Nordin

P160 Johor Bahru - Shahrir Samad

N44 Tanjung Puteri - Adam Sumiru

N45 Stulang - Chong Chee Siong**

P161 Pulai - Nur Jazlan Mohamed

N46 Pengkalan Rinting - Chang Nie Kee**

N47 Kempas - Tengku Putra Haron Aminurrashid Tengku Hamid Jumat**  

P162 Gelang Patah - Abdul Ghani Othman

N48 Skudai - Liang Ah Chy**  

N49 Nusajaya - Dr Zaini Abu Bakar**

P163 Kulai - Tay Chin Hein**  

N50 Bukit Permai - Ali Mazat Salleh**  

N51 Bukit Batu - Cheong Chin Liang

N52 Senai - TBA

P164 Pontian - Ahmad Maslan

N53 Benut - Hasni Mohamad

N54 Pulai Sebatang - Tee Siew Kiong

P165 Tanjong Piai - TBA

N55 Pekan Nanas - TBA

N56 Kukup - Suhaimi Salleh**

** denotes new face

ADS